• Sourcing Solutions
  • Services & Membership
  • Help & Community

Quick Details

  • Place of Origin: Hebei, China (Mainland)
  • Brand Name: TOYODA
  • Model Number: TYD-350
  • Type: Hybrid wind & solar power generator
  • Power: 300W, 600W, 1000W, 2000W, 3000W, 5000W, 10000W, etc.
  • Start-up wind speed: 1-2 m/s
  • Cut-in wind speed: 1.5-3 m/s
  • Rated wind speed: 12 m/s
  • Material: Aluminum Alloy
  • Item: Free Energy generator

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Details: Carton, woolden box or customized
Delivery Detail: As order

 

Product Description

 

Vertical wind turbine power supply 

 

Tangshan TOYODA Technology Co., Ltd. is a manufacturer of vertical axis wind-power turbines with well-equipped testing equipment and strong technical force. With a wide range, good quality, reasonable prices and stylish designs, our products are extensively used in new energy and other industries.

 

 

 

Characteristics:

1. Unique outer rotor and coreless structure

2. Noise-free rotation

3. The rare earth magnet generates a atrong magnetic field

4. Generate high voltage even at mininum rotating speed

5. Realize high-power outoput and improved efficiency in the range from low to high wind velocities.

6. Recyclable materials are used.

7. Aluminum alloy integral extrusion molding achieves both high strengt and light weight.

8. Do not endanger birds. 

9.  Free Energy generator

 

ModelTYD-WT-300TYD-WT-600TYD-WT-1000TYD-WT-2000TYD-WT-3000TYD-WT-5000TYD-WT-10000
Start-up wind speed(m/s)111.51.51.51.52
Cut-in wind speed (m/s)1.51222.52.53
Rated wind speed (m/s)12121212121212
Rated Rotatoin Speed(RPM)300300230180180100100
Rated Power300600100020003000500010000
Diameter of windmill (m)111.522.53.54.5
Blade quantity (pcs)3333333
Length of blade (m)22.43455.57.5
Maximum wind speed (m/s)60606060606060

 

 

Packaging & Shipping

 Wooden box

FOB XINGANG

Our Services

 

Quality Guarantee: 1 year

Company Information

 

TOYODA Company welcome you to visit our factory!

FAQ

 Please confirm the annual average wind speed!

Transaction History of the Supplier

Below is the information about the supplier's transactions conducted via Alibaba.com. If you require further details regarding the transaction data, please contact the supplier directly.

Transaction Overview

Transactions

Transaction Details

This supplier has completedtransactions with buyers from .

Shipping Destination
Transaction Value
Transaction Date
Email to this supplier
Trade Assurance
China (Mainland) | Manufacturer, Trading Company
Supplier Assessments:
1 Transactions 700+
The supplier’s transactions conduted via Alibaba.com in the past 6 months.
The supplier supports Trade Assurance – A free service that protects your orders from payment to delivery.
Supplier's Trade Assurance Limit: US $34,000
Learn More