Vertical axis wind turbines

FOB Reference Price:Get Latest Price
US $1,000-12,000 / Set | 10 Set/Sets (Min. Order)
Supply Ability:
1000 Set/Sets per Year
Port:
XINGANG
Report Suspicious Activity
Overview
Quick Details
Place of Origin:
Hebei, China (Mainland)
Brand Name:
TOYODA
Model Number:
TYD-WT
Type:
Wind Power Generator
Power:
300W, 1000W, 5000W, 10000W, etc.
Item:
Vertical axis wind turbine
Packaging & Delivery
Packaging Details
Carton, woolden box or customized
Delivery Time
As order

 

Product Description

 

Vertical axis wind turbines 

 

 

 

 

 

Characteristics:

1. Unique outer rotor and coreless structure

2. Noise-free rotation

3. The rare earth magnet generates a atrong magnetic field

4. Generate high voltage even at mininum rotating speed

5. Realize high-power outoput and improved efficiency in the range from low to high wind velocities.

 

 

 

ModelTYD-WT-300TYD-WT-600TYD-WT-1000TYD-WT-2000TYD-WT-3000TYD-WT-5000TYD-WT-10000
Start-up wind speed(m/s)111.51.51.51.52
Cut-in wind speed (m/s)1.51222.52.53
Rated wind speed (m/s)12121212121212
Rated Rotatoin Speed(RPM)300300230180180100100
Rated Power300600100020003000500010000
Diameter of windmill (m)111.522.53.54.5
Blade quantity (pcs)3333333
Length of blade (m)22.43455.57.5
Maximum wind speed (m/s)60606060606060

 

 

 


Packaging & Shipping

 

Wooden box

FOB XINGANG

Company Information

 

 

 

About Us

 

 

Tangshan TOYODA Technology Co., Ltd. is a manufacturer of vertical axis wind-power turbines and solar products with well-equipped testing equipment and strong technical force. With a wide range, good quality, reasonable prices and stylish designs, our products are extensively used in new energy and other industries.

 

 

FAQ

 Please comfirm annual average wind speed (m/s),

 

 

You May Like
Not exactly what you want? 1 request, multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like