• Sourcing Solutions
  • Services & Membership
  • Help & Community

Quick Details

  • Place of Origin: Hebei, China (Mainland)
  • Brand Name: TOYODA
  • Model Number: TYD-WT
  • Type: Wind Power Generator
  • Power: 300W, 1000W, 5000W, 10000W, etc.
  • Item: Vertical axis wind turbine

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Details Carton, woolden box or customized
Delivery Time As order

 

Product Description

 

Vertical axis wind turbines 

 

 

 

 

 

Characteristics:

1. Unique outer rotor and coreless structure

2. Noise-free rotation

3. The rare earth magnet generates a atrong magnetic field

4. Generate high voltage even at mininum rotating speed

5. Realize high-power outoput and improved efficiency in the range from low to high wind velocities.

 

 

 

ModelTYD-WT-300TYD-WT-600TYD-WT-1000TYD-WT-2000TYD-WT-3000TYD-WT-5000TYD-WT-10000
Start-up wind speed(m/s)111.51.51.51.52
Cut-in wind speed (m/s)1.51222.52.53
Rated wind speed (m/s)12121212121212
Rated Rotatoin Speed(RPM)300300230180180100100
Rated Power300600100020003000500010000
Diameter of windmill (m)111.522.53.54.5
Blade quantity (pcs)3333333
Length of blade (m)22.43455.57.5
Maximum wind speed (m/s)60606060606060

 

 

 


Packaging & Shipping

 

Wooden box

FOB XINGANG

Company Information

 

 

 

About Us

 

 

Tangshan TOYODA Technology Co., Ltd. is a manufacturer of vertical axis wind-power turbines and solar products with well-equipped testing equipment and strong technical force. With a wide range, good quality, reasonable prices and stylish designs, our products are extensively used in new energy and other industries.

 

 

FAQ

 Please comfirm annual average wind speed (m/s),

 

 

Transaction History of the Supplier

Below is the information about the supplier's transactions conducted via Alibaba.com. If you require further details regarding the transaction data, please contact the supplier directly.

Transaction Overview

Transactions

Transaction Details

This supplier has completedtransactions with buyers from .

Shipping Destination
Transaction Value
Transaction Date
Email to this supplier
Trade Assurance
China (Mainland) | Manufacturer, Trading Company
Transaction Level:
Supplier Assessments:
2 Transactions 4,000+
The supplier’s transactions conduted via Alibaba.com in the past 6 months.
The supplier supports Trade Assurance – A free service that protects your orders from payment to delivery.
Supplier's Trade Assurance Limit: US $37,000
Learn More